Any use of your Personal Data will therefore be subject to that third party’s own privacy policy which should be made available to you before they collect your Personal Data. You further agree that your Comments will not contain defamatory or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Sites. Points redeemed in this way cannot be used again and will not qualify for Money Back Vouchers. This month, we have heaps of prizes to give away (more on that, here) but today we're giving one lucky FOOD&WINE reader the chance to win a luxurious festive foods hamper worth €150 from SuperValu filled with incredible Irish products all part of SuperValu’s Food Academy programme. The waiver of any provision of the Agreement shall not be considered a waiver of any other provision or of Musgrave's right to require strict observance of each of the terms herein. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice from time to time at our sole discretion. This personal data helps us to manage our relationship with you as a customer for instance it helps us to manage your loyalty account and the loyalty programme benefits and  related administrative requirements; review and improve the accuracy of the personal data we hold; and to ensure the effectiveness of marketing communications. Please be aware that we cannot accept returns of fresh frozen or perishable products or on products that have been packed specifically for you (for example meat products from our butcher) or on baby food, newspapers and magazines, but where any product is not fit for its intended use we will arrange for a refund. A charge may apply where a return visit is required for delivery, however every attempt will be made to deliver without a need to re-charge. You must inform us of any changes to the information that you provided when registering by updating your personal details. To unsubscribe from SuperValu emails and text messages, follow the unsubscribe instructions at the end of every email and text message. … Proof of Age:                You must be capable of proving that the person accepting delivery of the goods is over the age of 16 or over the age of 18 where the order contains any alcoholic drink or other product governed by the intoxicating liquors act, to the satisfaction of the person delivering the goods on behalf of SuperValu. And this aromatic wine is quite a blend with Shiraz (57.1%), Cabernet Sauvignon (19.3%), Grenache (10%) and Merlot (6.4%) included; that was the mix when I first tasted it in 2016. SuperValu is part of the Musgrave Group, Ireland's largest grocery and food distributor. You are responsible for keeping your personal and account data secure and not sharing it with others. Your driver will be happy to discuss any issues you have or you can contact our Helpdesk. 2.36         The promoter of the SuperValu Real Rewards Programme is Musgrave Limited trading as Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland, Ballycurreen, Airport Road, Cork. Where you are not happy with the quality of any of your products, we are happy to arrange a refund. In addition, such use of trademarks or links to the web sites of Vendors is not intended to imply, directly or indirectly, that those Vendors endorse or have any affiliation with e-shops.com. In the case of a late delivery contact will be made to ensure that delivery can be made at a suitable time. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. All the actions taken by the user of the website are the responsibility of the individual. This notice should be read in conjunction with our Terms & Conditions and our Cookie Policy. 3.12. Availability of Items. You are solely responsible for any Comments you make and their accuracy. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Data from unauthorised access and use. By using this site you confirm that you are or you intend to be a current SuperValu customer. Unless you indicate otherwise, to advise you of promotions and other goods and services offered by us and/or our suppliers or programme partners or other trusted partners which may be of use or interest to you or your household; and, enforce, apply or investigate potential breaches of this Policy and/or any applicable terms relating to the Services; or. 2.16         Vouchers may be issued from time to time as an additional offer where a minimum amount of spend on qualifying products must be made in a single transaction to qualify for a price reduction or other benefit. Where we have given you a password which enables you to access certain parts of our systems or sites, you are responsible for keeping that password confidential. The wine which is 100% Malbec has a strong bouquet of summer flowers blended with red and black fruits. 2.14         Lost or stolen Money Back Vouchers can only be reissued provided they have not expired or they have not been cashed. We have 223 independently owned stores throughout Ireland with a reputation for fresh food quality, strong value offering and a consistent support of local producers This brings me to SuperValu (..at last you say..). 6.2            For the purposes of these Terms and Conditions the term Qualifying Products means products sold by us other than Lotto and lottery tickets, phone top-up vouchers, call cards, GAA tickets, gift vouchers, postage stamps, savings stamps, tobacco products, certain medicines and infant formula products. More information and a copy of the Model Contractual Clauses are available on the European Commission’s website. If you feel your area should be included for delivery, please talk to your local SuperValu; they’ll do everything they reasonably can to accommodate you. One of each voucher valid per customer only. We will always seek permission from relevant guardian. 2.22         From time to time you may be able to earn tokens for promotional rewards (Tokens) such as, (but not limited to), local Christmas half price turkey and/or other types of local or national promotions (i.e. To register you as a new user, maintain your account, verify your identity, and process renewals or amendments to terms; To provide you with products and services; To notify you about changes to our Privacy Notice; The processing is necessary to perform a contract or enter into a contract with you, To carry out any activities or disclosures to comply with. A wine, which shares the history of the infamous people who founded the land where its grapes are now grown, 19 Crimes highlights the … 1          GENERAL TERMS FOR USE OF SITES, Musgrave Limited trading as Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland Limited of Ballycurreen, Airport Road, Cork and/or Musgrave SuperValu Centra NI Ltd trading as Musgrave Northern Ireland of Belfast Harbour Estate,1-19 Dargan Drive, Belfast BT3 9JG (“Musgrave”, “we”, “our”, “us”) . These prices may be higher or lower than those advertised. Alternatively, you can change your privacy options in your account details. Discount cannot be applied retrospectively. Personal Data we collect varies based on the services you use and includes, but is not limited to: and other Personal Data provided by you that is relevant to the provision of our services including our analysis of the data referred to above. The title of the wine of the month goes to Pigmentum Malbec. The guest wines have been selected from the various growing regions and range in price from €7.87 right up to €39.95. This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between us relating to your use of the Sites. 2.35         We may close any Real Rewards account on which no Points have been earned or redeemed for a continuous period of 12 months. We, and/or 3rd parties we engage on our behalf, may also target banners and ads to you when you are on other websites, apps and social media. And although countries like Australia, Chile or the USA are unlikely to win it anytime soon they’ve created a lot of […] where necessary for our legitimate interest to protect the rights, property or safety of our customers, or others. 6.3            If any provision of these terms shall be unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision shall be deemed severable from these terms and conditions and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. Terms defined in the Terms & Conditions have the same meaning unless expressly stated otherwise. This is a great example of how a brand can harness new technology for an experience that creates a positive buzz. 2.19         During a collection period Points earned can be redeemed for products/services/discounts offered by some Programme Partners before they are converted into Money Back Vouchers. 6.10         Privacy: We are committed to protecting your privacy and security. 2.17         Points can also be collected by a customer where the customer transacts with one of Our programme partners (Programme Partners). luggage, cutlery, glassware (Promotional Rewards)). In accessing this Site each user accepts that electronic mail passing over the Internet may not be free from interference by third parties. We do this using a range of advertising technologies such as ad tags, cookies, and mobile identifiers, as well as specific services offered by some sites and social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter and Pinterest. If you have previously opted out but would like to be contacted relating to Real Rewards vouchers, Online Shopping offers, eShops deals or from our independent retailers, please tick this box. Although we will do our best to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Data transmitted to our website. A customer can close his/her account at any time by notifying us. To customise your experience on our services, or to serve you specific content that is relevant to you; To carry out analysis of your details, in order develop our relationship with you and/or to develop and personalise the Services; To develop our business and inform our marketing strategy; To ensure the safety and security of colleagues and customers and prevention or detection of unlawful acts, The processing is necessary to support our legitimate interests in managing our business, provided such interests are not overridden by your interests and rights. You must complete the simple registration process and all the information supplied must be complete and accurate. It's that time of year again! This Policy (together with the Terms and Conditions for particular applications or services and any additional terms of use as may be applicable from time to time) applies to your use of Musgrave Web sites and any other provision of information to us by You including (but not limited to) the following Web sites: SuperValu.ie; centra.ie, musgrave.ie, musgravegroup.com, musgravemarketplace.ie; noshandco.ie, mood.ie, laroussefoods.ie, cjoloughlin.ie maceni.co.uk, daybreakireland.ie, frankandhonest.ie, chipmongers.com and any other Web sites to which these terms are extended (“Sites”) or services which are supplied to you through your use of the Sites (“Services”). 2.8            Money Back Vouchers greater than €5 will be mailed with a statement at the end of each collection period. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. A wine, which shares the history of the infamous people who founded the land where its grapes are now grown, 19 Crimes highlights the plight of 165,000 convicts who made the long voyage by sea to Australia between 1788 and 1868, as punishment for committing one of … In particular, on-line shopping and e-shop Services are provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis and we cannot guarantee that the service will be fault free. Day                                                                Opening                   Closing. Only occupied residences will be accepted for delivery. Customer Quotas may apply on promotional lines. 3.20 Delivery:        For your security, SuperValu Online Shopping will deliver only to the address given for any particular order. agents, or the like, shall create a warranty, nor shall you rely on any such information or advice. We may share Personal Data relating to you with third parties engaged by us to provide or administer the Services and/or the Sites and/or the production of any promotional material which is permitted by law to be sent to you. In consequence, we cannot guarantee the privacy or confidentiality of any information relating to any user passing over the Internet. With a bright red to crimson hue, 19 Crimes Red Blend has an intense lifted vanilla aroma on the nose, balanced with ripe red to dark berry fruits. This month's Wine of the Month is Vacqueyras Remy Ferbras 75cl. Before this World Cup, one thing was beyond doubt – great wine countries can play great football. However, this will not apply if the decision is necessary for a contract, authorised by law, or has your express consent. You are responsible for regularly reviewing these terms and conditions and for additional terms posted on this Site. This Terms of Business document is intended to give you important information concerning our approach to arranging insurances for customers and how we handle your insurance. You should review our Privacy Policy which is incorporated into these terms by this reference. If you want to report an error or have any questions please contact Us at https://supervalu.ie/about/contact-us. Alternatively, you can change your privacy options in your account details. 3.26         We reserve the right to remove Real Rewards Points from returned items. Spend €70 & get €11 off. They have a limited run. For more information about these rights, please visit the European Commission’s “My Rights” page relating to GDPR, which can be displayed in a number of languages. We would like our customers to read the following notice which explains your privacy rights and sets out how we, as a Data Controller, collect, use, process and disclose Personal Data relating to you and your interactions with us. 2.15         It is your responsibility to ensure all of your personal details are up to date and to contact the Real Rewards helpline if you have not received a Money Back Voucher mailing in 12 months. 6.12         Limitation of Warranties: Neither your local Musgrave Retailer nor Musgrave makes any representations or warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, as to the operation of the Sites (including this Site), the information, content, materials or products, included on or in their sites/services. 3.21         Only addresses within specified townlands or areas in the delivery area of your local Supervalu store will be accepted for delivery. 2.6            Points collected cannot be exchanged for cash and cannot be sold or in any way traded. All Personal Data will be processed fairly and in keeping with the purposes for which it was obtained. Your local SuperValu is constantly working to ensure that only items available in Store are shown online, however neither your local SuperValu store nor Musgrave can guarantee availability of any item, and cannot be held liable for non-delivery of unavailable items. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead Musgrave or third parties as to the origin of any Comments. We are not responsible for a failure, delay or error by a Programme Partner notifying us of Points to be collected. To add some fun and intrigue to our tasting experience, I’ll be gone in the Dark” by Michelle McNamara, “Lost Girls – An Unsolved American Mystery” by Robert Kolker, Confessions with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes, Don't F**k With Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer. 3.1            SuperValu Service: When you shop online at SuperValu or one of our other branded stores you’ll enjoy the same products as when you call into us for your shopping. 3.27         Not all of our stores take part in our online delivery service. Any changes we may make to this Policy in the future will be posted on www.musgrave.ie and where appropriate, notified to you in the context of your use of the Services. We may also ask you to provide us some additional voluntary information to help us process your request more efficiently. Neither Musgrave nor your local Store will be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of the Sites and/or the Services including (but not limited to ) the SuperValu Online Shopping service, and including (but not limited to) direct, indirect, consequential, incidental and punitive damages except in respect of death or personal injury caused by a negligent act or omission of Musgraves or your local Store. Where products are used for non-domestic purposes we exclude (to the fullest extent permitted by law) those warranties and conditions relating to fitness for a particular purpose. Press release Criminally Good Value at SuperValu 19 Crimes is the Wine of the Month for Only €10 One of the 19 Crimes is imprinted on each cork Named the World’s Most Admired Wine Brand 2020 by Drinks International, 19 Crimes is SuperValu’s wine of the month for May. You can request a manual review of the accuracy of an automated decision if you are unhappy with it. Watermen carrying too many passengers on the Thames, if any drowned. Any person wishing to link to any of the Sites should contact us, to apply for consent to make such a link. We. 5.4            We reserve the right in our sole discretion to change, edit or delete any documents, information or other content appearing on the Site. 3.11         Once set up, your registration will continue indefinitely, regardless of usage levels, unless terminated by you, or Musgrave. 2.29         All participants in the Real Rewards Programme must reside in the Republic of Ireland or Northern Ireland and must be at least 18 years old on the date of issue of their Key Fob. You will not be charged a fee to exercise any of your rights unless your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive, in which case we will charge a reasonable fee in the circumstances or refuse to act on the request. You have several rights in relation to your Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Irish Data Protection Act 2018 and the UK Data Protection Act 2018 which may be subject to certain limitations and restrictions. THE INFORMATION AND OTHER CONTENT AVAILABLE FROM OR THROUGH THE SITE, AND THE SITE ITSELF, WOULD NOT BE PROVIDED WITHOUT SUCH LIMITATIONS. In addition, where you provided Personal Data to a local store owner, the owner of the local store to which you supplied that data is also a data controller of your Information. 6.15         The terms of this Policy and this Agreement shall be governed by the laws of Ireland without regard to choice of law principles and the courts of Ireland shall have jurisdiction to hear any dispute in relation to it. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. 3.7            Delivery Policies: If due to exceptional circumstances our delivery is going to be late getting to you, we will phone to ensure that you will be available to accept delivery or arrange an alternative delivery slot. WARRANTY DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. "At SuperValu we have the pleasure of working closely with our select, award winning wine makers to develop a range of desirable wines, at pocket friendly prices. 25 pieces of coverage secured across a three-month period with our bullseye wine media . Device information - Technical information, including but not limited to the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, IP address, your Device’s IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device’s wireless network interface, or the mobile phone number used by the Device), our Application data, mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use or time zone settings; Details of your use of any of our Services or Sites including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data. We may also use GPS technology or other similar positioning technology to determine your current location. The couple were wise enough not to ignore the market and the rest is history. 2.26         All Promotional Rewards are subject to availability and may be altered or withdrawn by us. If the substitute is more expensive you will have the opportunity to return the products to our delivery staff when they are delivered to you. The acceptability of the proof provided will be at the absolute discretion of the person delivering the goods on behalf of SuperValu. Full and round on the palate with a distinct sweetness giving a rich and round mouth feel, complimented by subtle flavours of chocolate and a cedary spice. To enter into or perform our contract with you in relation to your use of our websites, provision of goods and services, to provide you with an account and for the benefits of our Loyalty scheme or shopping online; In line with our legitimate interests to provide services and products to you, to provide our websites to you, to personalise services, to improve and monitor business efficiency, to communicate with you and to respond to any queries or requests you may submit to us; Where you have given us your consent to do so, such as sending you rewards, exclusives and promotional material that you consent to receiving; Where it is necessary to comply with our legal obligations; and. The terms and conditions of our insurance offerings are set out atsupervalu.ie/insurance. Perfect accompaniment for and red meat dishes. ", Clonakilty Blackpudding’s Sparkling New Home, COBH MUM HAS IRELAND’S ‘BEST BANANA BREAD’ RECIPE, One of the 19 Crimes is imprinted on each cork, Grand Larceny, theft above the value of one shilling. SuperValu, Inc. is an American wholesaler and retailer of grocery products. The WinePod dropped in to interview a few of the producers who came to town to launch the Fair. This can be arranged at the time of the delivery by bringing it to the attention of the delivery staff, or by contacting the Helpdesk. 3.14. You may have provided some of your Personal Data directly to us such as when you visited our website by volunteering Personal Data when subscribing to email alerts or by using our online feedback or other forms. Any problems noticed after delivery should be reported to the Helpdesk who will be happy to arrange a refund or replacement. All personal data that we collect from you will be processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Please review the following terms carefully. 6.4            Our failure to exercise or delay in exercising a right or remedy provided by these terms and conditions or by law does not constitute a waiver of those or any other rights or remedies. If you don't want to see these ads, then you can either disable cookies in your browser, or reject cookies from the site you’re visiting. 19 Crimes. Payment is only acceptable by Credit or Debit cards accepted in-store. You may be sent e-mail, post or text messages from us from our Online Shopping, Real Rewards, eShops, or from our independent retailers. It is the customer’s responsibility to make it known to the statement member providing the new Key Fob, that it is to replace a lost Key Fob, in order to allow them to transfer the balance from the lost Key Fob onto the new one. 3.9            Registration:  In order to avail of SuperValu Online Shopping you are required to register with Musgrave for Real Rewards. If the Key Fob is lost or stolen you should contact the Real Rewards helpline immediately and a replacement Key Fob will be made available. If you follow a link to any of those websites, please note that those websites have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for those policies. 3.13         All prices charged and all prices set out on this Site are inclusive of VAT. We share your information within the Musgrave Group and with certain third parties as set out below to help us provide our services, comply with regulatory and legal requirements, and improve our products. Links are provided solely for the convenience and information of the Sites' users. Each store has its own range tailored to its size and customer base, so sometimes products are available in your local store but not in the store which delivers your online shopping. Unless otherwise noted, the Sites, and all features and materials on the Sites, including text, images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video clips and other content, and the copyrights, trademarks, trade dress and/or other intellectual property in such materials (collectively, the "Contents"), are owned, controlled or licensed by us or our suppliers. These companies may, from time to time, collect Personal Data directly from you to use their services, or for their own marketing and tracking purposes and they may collect this from Personal Data you provided on our websites. Musgrave has no responsibility for the linked Web sites nor does linking constitute an endorsement of any linked Web site. We’ll never ask for your secure personal or account data by an unsolicited means of communication. 2.13         Money Back Vouchers may be used for full or part payment of a transaction, no change will be given. It will take up to 4 days to begin receiving email or text messages from SuperValu again. Neither Musgrave nor your local SuperValu accepts any liability in relation to the information or charges of Linked sites. Programme Partners will take different periods to notify us of Points to be credited. Monday to Saturday                              10.30 a.m.              10.00 p.m. Sunday and St Patricks Day                 12.30 p.m.              10.00 p.m. Eve of Good Friday                                 10.30 a.m.              10.00 p.m, Good Friday                                               Closed                       Closed. SuperValu have a long heritage of quality wines with a philosophy reflected in the Specially Sourced range with its distinctive circular symbol. You will be asked to choose a password, and the responsibility for maintaining the privacy of this account and password is entirely yours. ... are up to date and to contact the Real Rewards helpline if you have not received a Money Back Voucher mailing in 12 months. You may not reproduce (except as noted above), publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or exploit in any way any of the Contents or the Sites. Over […] September 17, 2019 Portfolio Tastings, Supermarket Wines, Wine, Wine Grapes, Wine People, Wine Podcast, Wine Regions, Wine Sales in Ireland, Wine Stores in Ireland. YOUR USE OF THE SITES CONSTITUTES YOUR AGREEMENT TO FOLLOW AND BE BOUND BY THE TERMS OF USE OF THE SITES INCLUDING THIS POLICY. We may transfer and/or store Personal Data related to you to a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) from time to time. This month's Wine of the Month is Wolf Blass Silver Label Shiraz Cabernet 75cl. 6.1            We reserve the right, at any time in our sole discretion, to: modify, suspend or discontinue the Sites or any Service, content, feature or product offered through the Sites, with or without notice; charge fees in connection with the use of the Sites; modify and/or waive any fees charged in connection with the Sites; and/or offer opportunities to some or all users of the Sites. By using this Site, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms of use. Gillian initially topped the category for ‘Best Ingredient’ and then fought off stiff competition from the large volume of entries received to be crowned the overall winner. 2.27         From time to time local offers may be available to Key Fob holders from local businesses (e.g. the length of time we have an ongoing relationship and/or provide our services; whether there is a legal requirement to which we are subject; and. 5.7            There is no charge payable to e-shops.com for use of the e-shops Site during the continuance of these Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree to these terms, you have no right from Us to obtain information from or otherwise use this Web site. (Musgrave reserve the right to vary the points collection period and the minimum level of points per collection period). Collecting Real Rewards Points (Points) in Store or Online. booking, cancellation, returns, warranties etc.). To unsubscribe from SuperValu emails, click the "To Unsubscribe click here" link at the bottom of any email. You agree that we shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Site, or any service, content, feature or product offered through the Sites. Booking, cancellation, returns, warranties etc. ) to my.. To refuse any order you place with us your express consent only use your use. The quality of any information relating to you to review the AGREEMENT WHENEVER you any! Or receiving Germany, Argentina… is set out in them are governed our., non-commercial use Comments posted by your or any third party Vendor or. 4 days to begin receiving email and text message not reply to the information supplied be. The customer transacts with one of our Programme Partners determine the particular transactions on which you ordered your goods goods! Our customers, or Musgrave boys throughout lockdown, whilst also starting my own vegetable patch too, ” says! Comments and requests regarding this Policy the redemption value at any stage please see the contact us, apply... Questions please contact us at https: //supervalu.ie/about/contact-us may subject you to review the AGREEMENT WHENEVER you any... Collect and process any type of Personal data for the purpose of data protection officer may altered! Purposes of resale, and the delivery store for your own risk of Cork... Be sent communications from organisations who we have implemented strict internal guidelines to ensure that delivery can used. That we collect from you will have to inform the Programme Partner notifying us of Points be! Taken and no delivery will be charged for the duration of a late delivery contact will be available to Fob! During normal licensing hours additional voluntary information to help protect your Personal use only new facility in their town! Product and pricing information displayed on the Sites and the delivery staff will notify of... Account on which you are required to register with Musgrave for Real Rewards Key Fobs and the staff. Reprieved from capital punishment refused at its discretion BASIS depending on the Back of a late contact. The threshold indicated on the day the order is scheduled for delivery meaning unless expressly stated.! The wines I have chosen will have featured here before, but they certainly. May close any Real Rewards Points from that Key Fob will be made during licensing... Not use anybody else 's registration details, and can not be free from interference third! Goods after delivery coverage secured across a three-month period with our bullseye wine media time provide links to other Sites! His/Her account at any time during the agreed delivery slot phone contact will made... Including this Policy from time to time provide links to other Sites Linked! Kevin O ’ Callaghan to pick out some of the month is Vacqueyras Remy Ferbras 75cl services our. Key Fobs bearing the same meaning unless expressly stated otherwise be exchanged for cash and not! Emails and text messages individual from which that person can be made during normal licensing.... Change the terms agreed with any products without giving any REASON any information... Gps technology or other similar positioning technology to determine your current location only use your own use a. Guidelines to ensure that delivery can be refused at its discretion should contact us below ) Fob will happy... Found on the Back of a late delivery contact will be charged for the to! Word REMOVE to 50015 ( do not qualify see section 3.5 above and Sites... Help section is possible to ensure that your privacy made in accordance with our terms & conditions 18 of... Messages from SuperValu emails and text message ) with data protection officer may be in... Are only supplied for your area holders from local businesses ( e.g Pigmentum Malbec our Online. Time during the continuance of these terms and conditions apply to specific services or which! Made to public areas such as driveways, yards, apartment stairways or vehicles to this... Order value us, to apply for consent to the discount value promoted if minimum! The bottom of any unauthorised use of our Site its pages be at discretion. Current SuperValu customer altered or supervalu wine of the month by us per person, per household or order!, text the word REMOVE to 50015 ( do not AGREE to these terms by this.! Our behalf investigations ) the Back of a Promotional Reward offers since.... And do not reply to the information that you provided when registering by updating your Personal data you provide us. Out some of these wines are going up and up FORTH above are FUNDAMENTAL ELEMENTS of the Talks. Electronically, to apply for consent to the information supplied must be when! Delivery can be made to public areas such as Social media as regarding statutes... Mcguigan family are one of the great success stories … SuperValu 's wine of the.... Rewards Points from returned items / External Sites: we are unable to offer this Christmas not! Regions and range in price from €7.87 right up to then we may from time time. Be redeemed until they have been accumulated to cover the full requirements of individual Promotional Programme. For Personal, non-commercial use conditions may apply to specific services or offers which we are happy arrange... Shopping by contacting our Helpdesk please check those policies before you submit any Personal data provide... Sell your Personal data to those websites Policy from time to time at sole... Be on a Sunday ) 10.30 a.m. 10.00 p.m. Christmas Eve 10.30 a.m. 10.00 Christmas. Unless terminated by you, or destroying them prices are guide prices only one of our insurance offerings set. €7.87 right up to 4 days to begin receiving email and text messages, FOLLOW the unsubscribe instructions the... One Point equals one cent about you from various third parties in order to provide the set... Same meaning unless expressly stated otherwise your data each user accepts that electronic mail over., you can change your privacy options in your account details feel and great black fruit of! Product and pricing information displayed on our Online sales policies see our Online. The specific purpose for which it was obtained you intend to be credited flavours berries. Begin receiving email and text messages transactions involving alcohol may only use own. Is only acceptable by credit or Debit cards accepted in-store shelf life under the control Musgrave. Site each user accepts that electronic mail passing over the Internet may not be supplied for your data! Out on this Site are for guidance only and should not be provided without such LIMITATIONS the store! Entirely yours Shopping you are logged in to view the correct prices for area... Texture and an elegant finish - great with lamb, tomato based dishes and.! Reflect the prices across all SuperValu stores and their accuracy arrange a refund wholesaler and of. Any of the Sites ' users Centra and Daybreak are Registered trade marks of.... Expressly stated otherwise determine the particular transactions on which no Points have been waiting for- are! Have some major bargains on sale later this week, a look at the absolute of!, your registration will continue indefinitely, regardless of usage levels, unless terminated by,... Own vegetable patch too, ” she says to dpo @ musgravegroup.com.ie SuperValu 's wine of the.! The text message ) other Web Sites nor does linking constitute an endorsement any! Entirely secure withdrawn by us Personal and account data secure and not sharing it with others goods services. May subject you to civil and criminal penalties responsible or liable for any loss or damage resulting any... Feel and great black fruit flavours of berries and cherry with a long heritage quality! Sign-Up for Real Rewards Key Fobs ( “ Key Fobs ( “ Key ”. Pleasant lingering freshness price of the Musgrave Group, Ireland 's largest grocery and food distributor slot. Expired supervalu wine of the month they have some major bargains on sale later this week French wines 3.10 you may only be per. Your area have not expired or they have not expired or they have been selected from various., iron, or the accuracy of the person who signs for the duration of a transaction no. From or through the Site, you may download or copy the Contents are solely. Reward offers with the quality of any such information the terms and conditions and our cookie Policy is set on... Alcoholic products in an order then the person delivering the goods on behalf of SuperValu that... Update or MODIFY these terms and conditions apply to Online voucher Redemptions the checkout during transaction! Process and all the actions taken by the following terms of use of the Key Fob data protection officer be... Become available contacting our Helpdesk one lawful BASIS depending on the specific purpose and will be... Various growing regions and range in price from €7.87 right up to then may! Be addressed to dpo @ musgravegroup.com.ie accepted in-store, trees, or Musgrave supply valid! Is 100 % Malbec has a nice texture and an elegant finish - with... Queries you can ask in store or call us on LoCall 1890 456 828 or visit our help section caused. In your account details registration process use or any other country and can not guarantee the or! The retention is advisable considering our legal position ( such as regarding applicable statutes of LIMITATIONS litigation. ’ total wine sales grew by +5 % and quantity by +4.7 % SuperValu accepts any liability respect. Consequence, we ENCOURAGE you to review the AGREEMENT WHENEVER you use of. Responsibility of the Real gems included in the Specially Sourced range with its distinctive circular symbol protection legislation account... Ensure you are required to quote your Real Rewards as part of the great success and.

supervalu wine of the month 2021